Our School » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration & Support Staff

2024-2025

 

Administration

Principal – Mrs. Julie Alba

Student Services - Lindsey Gutierrez

Counselor - Haley Ayers & Destiny Coria

Mental Health Specialist  - Xochitl Perez

 

Office

Office Manager – Gretchen Hanss

Attendance/Records Technician – Evette Barahona

Receptionist - Rocio Frausto

School Nurse – Abby De Silva & Yesenia Rocha

Health Office Technician – Emma Padron

Health Office Technician – 

 

Library

Library Media Tech - Flor Garcia

Library ParaEducator - Antonieta "Tony" Zubia

Library ParaEducator - Denys Millan

 

Food Service Lead

Deanna Lopez

 

Food Service Assistants                                                                    

Linea Gonzales

Jennifer Guzman Navarro        

Lori Ochoa

Elizabeth Torres

                                                                                               

School Proctors                                      Custodial Staff

Cynthia Garcia                                          Helder T - Maint. Lead

Arianna Lopez                                           Ryan Luis

Bena Ladwa                                              Joshua Alamo

Laura Choti 

Christina Decker 

LaReina Colunga                                    

                                                                                                  

Paraeducators                                                                                 

Natalie Caloca Briones - PBIS

Liz Cardona - ELD

Tammy Ferm - TK Aide-AM 

Irma Garcia - Kinder Aide                                                                             

Princy Manasse - TK Aide-AM   

Leilani Martinez - PE-PM                          

Valeria Meza - ELD

Pha Patrick - TOSA                                                                                           

Yessenia Ramirez - ELD                    

Delci Stanisci - PBIS

Aparna Srinivasan - RSP (AM)

Fatima Torres - SDC (PM) 3rd & 4th

Cameron Turner - PE-AM

Veronica Villa - PE-AM

Rhonda Willard - SDC (AM) 1st & 2nd

Olga Zamora - SDC (PM) 3rd & 4th

Transitional Kindergarten

Alissa Jacobs [email protected]

Lauren Ashlock [email protected] 

Amanda Gilbert [email protected] 

Kindergarten                     

Stephanie Churchill Lance [email protected]

Amanda Simonian [email protected]

Jennifer Konetzny [email protected]

Alexandra Hove [email protected] 

Christine Carlisle [email protected] 

1st Grade

Jesenia Chavez [email protected] 

Stephanie Ramirez [email protected]

Destiny Vasquez [email protected]

Ryan Stout [email protected] 

2nd Grade                             

Karen Marks [email protected]

Michelle McClure [email protected]

Jane Bundschuh [email protected] 

Sheri Henningsen [email protected]             

3rd Grade                                 

Evelyn Carrasco [email protected]

Talen Lopez [email protected] 

Miranda Aguilar [email protected]

Jessica Ruiz [email protected]

4th Grade                                  

Adam Lima [email protected] 

Jennifer Campos [email protected] 

Anna Cacioppo [email protected] 


5th Grade          

Melissa Dieckhoff [email protected]  

Krista Sanchez [email protected]

Natalie Wood [email protected]  

6th Grade

Joelle McAllister [email protected]

Patrick Taing [email protected]

Mark McAllaster [email protected] 

Special Day Class                  

Debi Trask [email protected]

Kimberly Assaf [email protected] 

Rose Hachey [email protected] 

Resource Specialist   

Baljinder Sekhon [email protected]

Speech Lang. Pathologist     

Rizani Jamaldeen [email protected] 

Teacher on Special Assignment

Reading -Amanda Lockwood [email protected]

Math - Kristina Godinez [email protected]

Student Services - Lindsey Gutierrez [email protected] 

Music Teacher

Angelina Kim [email protected] 

Band Teacher

Karen Greenwood [email protected]